Golden Square Junior Inter Club Team Chess Championship - 2010 |
||||
2nd,
3rd & 4th July of 2010 |
||||
Board
Prize winners |
||||
Under
08 Boys Board 1 : Nisala Induwara Artigala, Buddhi’s School of Chess Board 2 : Himal Perera, Ananda College Board 3 : Sithum Ethalo Perera, Ananda Sasthralaya, Kotte Board 3 : Sithija Senevirathna, Ananda College Board 4 : Mohanram Yuvaram, Hindu College Board 4 : Senthil Kumar Jayaram, Hindu College Board 5 : Ovin Vidmal Gamage, Isipathana College Board 5 : Saveen Premaratne, Nalanda College Board 5 : Gimantha Gayasha Kiriella, Kotte Kings |
||||
Under
08 Girls Board 1 : Sewmini Vihanga, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 2 : Nimsi Jayasinghe, Anatoly Karpov Chess Club Board 3 : Sandali Chanuka, Sangamitta Balika Vidyalaya Board 4 : Bihara Himsarani, Anatoly Karpov Chess Club Board 5 : Arkini Savindi Panapitiya, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya |
||||
Under
09 Boys Board 1 : Pehan Ransika, Ananda College Board 1 : Udana Thilalaratne, Ananda College Board 1 : Avinda, Junior Chess Club, Gampaha Board 1 : Denuwan Theekshana, Veluwana College Board 2 : Nidyana Danesh Kodikara, Nalanda College Board 2 : Raveen, Junior Chess Club, Gampaha Board 2 : K.A.A. Thamindu, Sri Dharmaloka Vidyalaya, Kelaniya Board 3 : Kalana, Junior Chess Club, Gampaha Board 3 : Saafi, St. Thomas’ College Board 4 : Sudam Pulleperuma, Thurstan College Board 4 : Shanaka Samararathne, Ananda Sasthralaya, Kotte Board 5 : Pasindu Methsara Mahagamage, Thurstan College Board 5 : N.M. Tharusha Gimhan, Isipathana College Board 5 : Amoda, Junior Chess Club,Gampaha Board 5 : Thuwan Himaya Sadar, Henry Olcott Vidyalaya, Kolonnawa |
||||
Under
09 Girls Board 1 : Roshell N. Askey, Gampaha District Junior Chess Club Board 1 : Nelathi Sadeesha, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 2 : Minosha Jayasuriya, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 3 : Kimuthu Bopitiya, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 4 : Linara Gamlath, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 5 : D. Michela Fernando, Gampaha District Junior Chess Club |
||||
Under
10 Boys |
||||
Under
10 Girls Board 1 : Nethmi Gamage, Giggles International School Board 2 : Himaya Hewageegana, Musaeus College Board 3 : Akashi Keshalika, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 3 : Oshadi Dilhara, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 3 : Sithma Janidu, Musaeus College Board 3 : Kethmi Perera, Musaeus College Board 4 : Pamudie Sasanka, Anula Vidyalaya Board 4 : Tharindee Pilapitiya, Musaeus College Board 5 : Munuli Luhara Hewapathirana, Sri Sangamitta Balika Vidyalaya |
||||
Under
11 Boys Board 1 : Chirath Umayanga Hettiarachchi, D.S. Senanayake College Board 1 : Seniya Manjula Wickremasinghe, Ananda College Board 2 : Nipun Pathirathne, Ananda College Board 2 :Sujith Sathsara, Ananda College Board 3 : Tharusha Salinda Perera, D.S. Senanayake College Board 4 : Thisal Denuwan, Ananda College Board 5 : T. Akeel Raheem, D.S. Senanayake College Board 5 : N. Yogapranasan, St. Thomas’ College, Mt. Lavinia |
||||
Under
11 Girls Board 1 : Vinuri Vibudana, Anatoly Karpov Chess Club Board 2 : Jithma Randeny, Anatoly Karpov Chess Club Board 2 : Umini Sureka, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 3 : Thanuri Piyathma, Anatoly Karpov Chess Club Board 3 : Thisaru Yahampath, Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya Board 4 : Kalani Kaveesha, Sri Sangamitta Balika Vidyalaya Board 5 : Dilki Maheshika, Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya, Borella |
||||
Under
12 Boys Board 1 : Kaveesh Jayasuriya, Mahanama College Board 2 : Akila Abeyrathne, Ananda College Board 2 : Dineth Nimnaka, D.S.Senanayake College Board 3 : Supun Kuruppu, Ananda College Board 4 : Mojitha Gunaratne, Ananda College Board 4 :Akash Kularathna, D.S.Senanayake College Board 5 : Dinindu Illukpitiya, Ananda College |
||||
Under
12 Girls Board 1 : Indumini Umayangana, King Square Chess Club Board 2 : Sarani Anuththara, Gothami Balika Vidyalaya Board 3 : Hansini Perera, Musaeus College Board 4 : Chathumini Rashmika, King Square Chess Club Board 5 : Ranchana David, King Square Chess Club |
||||
By Mrs.
Suneetha Wijesuriya |
||||
Please send us your
correct & full names to suneechess@yahoo.com |
||||